Officers & Board of Directors

RY 2008-2009

 

        

Juan “Johnjay” C. de Castro III

President

Classification: Real Estate Development

Membership: Charter Member Achievement: Rotarian of the Year RY 2000-2001, RY 2004-05

Cezar Edwin “JC” G. Caballero

Vice President

Classification: Events Organizing

Membership: Member since

RY 2004-2005

Achievement: Rookie Rotarian

of the Year 2004-05

Roberto “BOBBY” B. Ros

Immediate Past President / Ex-Officio Director

Classification: Service Industry

Membership: Member since

RY 2002-03

Achievements: Rookie Rotarian

RY 2002-2003

Ador “ADOR”A. Abrogena

Treasurer

Classification: Banking

Membership: Member since
RY 2003-2004

Abelard “ABE” Trezvier Bragis

Secretary

Classification: Commercial / Industrial Design

Membership: Charter member

Achievement: Served as Officer

for several years

Richard “RICHARD” Floro

Service Project Chair for Community Service

Classification: Printing Services

Membership: Charter Member

Ramon Ilustre, Jr.

Service Project Chair for International Service

Classification: Insurance Manager

Membership: Charter Member


Rogelio "ROGIE" Tangco, MD

Service Project Chair for International Service

Classification: Surgeon / Cardiologist
Membership: Since RY 2004

Achievement: Rookie Rotarian of the Year RY 2004-2005

Medical Director: Manila Bay Pacemaker Bank


Raswami
“RAVI” Sivaraman

Honorary Director

Classification: Distribution Management

Membership: Since RY 2006

Achievement: 1st time to serve as Officer RCMB


Francis Xavier “PANKOY” Santaromana
Honorary Director

Classification: Architect

Membership: Charter Member

Achievement: Served as Officer for several Rotary years

 

Council of Past Presidents

 

Roberto “BOBBY” B. Ros
RY 2007-2008


Anthony Alvin “Alvin” N. Vega
RY 2006-2007
Aquilino “Koko” L. Pimentel III
RY 2005-2006
Camilo “Milo” P.Ramirez
RY 2004-2005
Jeffrey “Jeff” T. Ng
RY 2003-2004
Benjamin "Benjie" B. Ros
RY 2002-2003
Ponciano “Jackie” V. Cruz, Jr.
RY 2001-2002
Antonio “Tony” C. Moncupa, Jr.
RY 2000-2001
Jose Luis “Louie” T.  Bantog
RY 1999-2000
Mark Vincent “Mark” S. Dayrit
RY 1998-1999
Abel “Abel” C. Manliclic
RY 1997-1998

Alexander “Alex” DA Padilla
RY 1996-1997
   

CP Ali Laghab
RY 1995-1996