OFFICERS AND DIRECTORS

Rotary Year 2010 - 2011

GEORGE CHONG

President

BENNY A. BALADAD

President Elect


CARLOS J. CHIANPIAN

Secretary

HECTOR Y. UY

Treasurer

GEORGE ANG

Sergeant-at-Arms

BENEDICTA D. BALADAD

Legal Counsel

 

ANTHONY S. CHUA

Administration

BERNARD FLOUR

Membership

RIZALITO A. CONCEPCION

Service Projects

PETER NGO

Rotary Foundation

JAMES C. TAN

Public Relations

 

COUNCIL OF PAST PRESIDENTS

 NAME

ROTARY YEAR / GOVERNOR

 R.I. THEME

 

 

 

ALEXANDER Y. HUANG

Action President

November 14, 1995

DG Daniel T. Yu

“Act with Integrity, Serve with Love and Work for Peace”

ALEXANDER Y. HUANG

Plus President

RY 1996 – 1997

DG Wilfredo L. Segovia

“Build the Future with Action and Vision”

JOSEPH Y. ANG

Caring President

RY 1997 – 1998

DG Jocelyn I. Bolante

 

“Show Rotary Cares”

ANTHONY S. CHUA

Dream President

RY 1998 – 1999

DG Herminio B. Coloma, Jr.

 “Follow Your Rotary Dream”

HECTOR Y. UY

Millenium President

RY 1999 – 2000

DG Francisco S. Roman

Act with Consistency, Credibility, Continuity”

YOLANDA A. CONCEPCION

Mega President

RY 2000 – 2001

DG Richard M. Marquez

“Create Awareness,

Take Action”

LILONG L. CHUA

Eagle President

RY 2001 – 2002

DG Rodolfo E. Estrellado

 

“Mankind is our Business”

REYNALDO L. SALUDARES

Loving President

RY 2002 – 2003

DG Rosie Dy Go

 

“Sow the Seeds of Love”

MAXIMILIAN C. ONG

Star President

RY 2003 – 2004

DG Alexander Y. Huang

 

“Lend a Hand”

RIZALITO A. CONCEPCION

Centennial President

RY 2004 – 2005

DG Joel G. Tinitigan

 

“Celebrate Rotary”

GEORGE Y. NG

101 President

RY 2005 – 2006

DG Edgardo E. Tumangan

 

“Service Above Self”

MANUEL L. WONG

Leader President

RY 2006 – 2007

DG Lyne A. Abanilla

 

“Lead the Way”

CARLOS J. CHIANPIAN

Sharing President

RY 2007 – 2008

DG FRANCISCO E. ATAYDE

 

“Rotary Shares”

BERNARD FLOUR

Legacy President

RY 2008 – 2009

PDG Josefina S. Ang

 

“Make Dreams Real”

PETER NGO

Visionary President

RY 2009 – 2010

IPDG Ma. Concepcion Beltran

“The Future of Rotary is in Your Hands”

 

WORKING COMMITTEES

CLUB ADMINISTRATION                        ANTHONY S. CHUA

A.   Attendance                                              Hector Uy / Carlos Chianpian

B.   Club Bulletin / Program                             Hector Y. Uy / George Ang

C.   Rotary Information / Speakers Bureau        Alex Y. Huang / Anthony Chua

                                                                    George Ng / Lilong L. Chua

D.   District Fellowship / Coordinator                Anthony S. Chua / George Y. Ng

                                                                    / Lilong L. Chua

MEMBERSHIP                                        BERNARD FLOUR

A.   Recruitment                                            Benny A. Baladad                

B.   Classification                                          Maria Teresa A. Martinez  

C.   Retention                                                George Ang

SERVICE PROJECTS                              RIZALITO A. CONCEPCION

A.   Vocational                                       REYNALDO L. SALUDARES

       1.  Vocational Training / Service              Mike Lim Cheewe / Delfin Pilapil

       2.  Vocational Awareness / Award           Arlene Nagayama / Alice Mayo  

       3.  Enterprise Development                     Benjamin Lam / Anito Leong 

 

B.   Community                                      RIZALITO A. CONCEPCION

       1.  Medical / Dental Mission                   Benny A. Baladad / Rey Liao

       2.  Livelihood Project                              Benny Baladad / Henry DL. Fuente

       3.  Rotary Community Corps                   Carlos J. Chianpian

 

C.   International                                    MANUEL L. WONG

       1.  World Community Service                 Peter Ngo / Bernard Flour

       2.  Global Grant                                    George Y. Ng

 

D.   Youth                                               MAXIMILIAN C. ONG

       1.  Youth Exchange                              Manuel L. Wong / Bernard Flour

       2.  Rotaract / Interact                            Jojilyn Mercado / Marcos Lim

       3.  Special Children                               Elizabeth Co /Jean Marc Freihuber

 

E.   Special Project                                GEORGE K.S. TAN           

        1.  Fund Raising                                  Anthony S. Chua          

        2.  Preparatory Committee                    Hector Y. Uy / Benny Baladad

ROTARY FOUNDATION                           PETER NGO

       1.  Paul Harris Fellow                            Alex Y. Huang / George KS Tan

       2.  Major Gift Donor                               Lilong L. Chua

       3.  Bequest Society                              Cleo Du

PUBLIC RELATIONS                              JAMES C. TAN

       1.  Print and Medica Coordinator            Carmencita A. Lim      

       2.  Civic, Academic & Religious Coord.   Yolanda A. Concecpion

       3.  Web Designer                                 James C. Tan / Melchor Encabo