12th Induction
& Turnover Ceremonies

RY 2008-2009

OPERATIONS GROUP

MANILA AREA

SDG Ernest Yuyek
JDG Alan Bautista
 
Area Secretary : JDG Art Pagabao
Area Treasurer : JDG Oscar Garcia
Assistant Area Treasurer : AG Girlie Pelagio
The Rotary Foundation : JDG George Ng
Membership : JDG Allene Anigan
     
Assistant Governors : AG Robert Koa
    AG John Lim
    AG Carlos Chiampian
    AG Benjamin Racho
    AG Philip Lee
    AG Flor Placido
    AG Alex Rodriguez
    AG Bobby Ros
    AG Vic Acebedo
    AG Evan Rebadulla
    AG Andy Trilles
    AG Eddie Angtuaco
    AG Philip Edquiban
    AG Danny Maramba
    AG Girlie Pelagio
    AG Robert Yu
    AG Eddie Sy
     
Assistant Governors at Large : AG Bernie Sagsagat
    AG Mark Yuching

 

Manila's Best

President : John Jay de Castro - RC Manila Bay
Vice President : Edwin Seymour Chiu - RC Bagumbayan
Secretary : Rosie Oliveros - RC Ramon Magsaysay
Treasurer : Lucie Medina - RC Paco

PASAY AREA

SDG Antonio"Tony" Tan
JDG Cynthia Pascual
 
Area Secretary : JDG Marilar de Guzman
Area Treasurer : JDG Guiller Agulan
The Rotary Foundation : JDG Jo Garcia
Membership : JDG Dereck Leaņo
     
Assistant Governors : AG Ed Brocal
    Jojo Maņes
    Christina Dela Cruz
    Gil Salvosa
    Pam Nadura
    Dulce Labarda
    Bing Nazareno

 

JEPROCS
Joint Efforts of Pasay Rotary Clubs
Chairman : Manuel "Beda" Roņo - RC Pasay North
Vice Chairman : Ben Dolorfino - RC Pasay South-East
Secretary : Noi Barrameda - RC Pasay Maharlika
Treasurer : Badette Punzalan - RC Pasay South
Auditor : Albert Pestaņo - RC Pasay Silangan

CAVITE AREA

SDG Ismael "Maeng" Mercado
JDG Alex Nalda
 
Area Secretary : JDG Monchet Ocampo
Area Treasurer : JDG Orly Panganiban
The Rotary Foundation : JDG Romy Floria
Membership : JDG Dereck Leaņo
     
Assistant Governors : AG Arnold Zenarosa
    AG Baby Andrada
    AG Chito Dalaguete
    AG Marni Sy
    AG Jun Masangya
    AG Nora Lapiņa
    AG Norman Anacay
    AG Romy Alfonso
    AG Tony Del Rosario
    AG Lai dela Cruz

 

Cavite Area Rotary Clubs
Chairman : Vic Villanueva - RC Bacoor
Vice Chairman : Raymond Camama - RC Cavite East
Secretary : Jessie Racimo - RC Imus
Treasurer : Soledad Vasquez - RC Imus West
Auditor : Josue Platoon - RC GMA
PRO : Rolando Remulla - RC Bacoor Sunrise
Sgt.-At-Arms : Maximo Bautista - RC Tagaytay
    Roland Paita - RC CEPZ

MINDORO AREA

SDG Vicki Villarosa
JDG Ritchie Libor