R.I. District 3810 Officers
RY 2009-2010

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

District Governor

 DG Ma. Concepcion “Connie” Beltran

District Governor-Elect

 DGE Tranquil Gervacio “Tranquil” Salvador III

District Governor-Nominee

 DGN Ernesto “Ernie” Choa

District Secretary

 SDG Gil Salvador “Gil” Salvosa

Chief of Staff

 SDG Pamela “Pam” Nadura

District Finance

 SDG Ceasar “Czar” Genato

SDG for Operations – Manila A

 SDG Anthony “Tony” Chua

SDG for Operations – Manila B

 SDG Ponciano “Jackie” Cruz

SDG for Operations – Pasay

 SDG Juan Jose “Johnny” Chua

SDG for Operations – Cavite

 SDG Ramoncito “Monchet” Ocampo

SDG for Operations – Mindoro

 SDG Sonia “Sonia” Sy

SDG – Programs

 SDG Ernesto “Ernest” Yuyek

SDG – Public Relations    

 SDG Cynthia “Cyn” Evangelista

Chief Governor’s Aide

 SDG Manuel “Boy” Sunga

Executive Assistant to the Governor

 SDG Crisostomo “Cris” Querubin

 OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT GOVERNOR

Chief of Staff / District Support Group

 SDG Pamela “Pam” Nadura

Chief Governor’s Aide

 SDG Manuel “Boy” Sunga

District Finance Group

 SDG Ceasar “Czar” Genato

Special Concerns Group

 Dep. Gov. Lily “Lily” Aguilar

RI / District Events Group

 Dep. Gov. Teresita “Tess” Tumangan

Rules & Procedures Group

 Dep. Gov. Rodolfo “Rudy” Salazar

District Internet Communications Group

 Dep. Gov. Gabriel “Gabe” Trias

 

 

DISTRICT SUPPORT GROUP

 SDG Pamela “Pam” Nadura

District Protocol Officer

 PP Rex Peter “Rex” Raz

Sgt-at-Arms Group Chief

 PP Bernabe “Bernie” Sagsagat

District Secretariat

 Miss Jocelyn “Joy” Gadon

Association of District Secretariats (ADSEC)

 Miss “Maricon” Bigcas

 

 

GOVERNOR’S AIDE GROUP

 SDG Manuel “Boy” Sunga

Governor’s Aide – Manila A

 DDA Alejandro “Jong” Rodriguez

Governor’s Aide – Manila B

 DDA Jose Andy “Andy” Trilles

Governor’s Aide – Pasay

 DDA Edgar “Popoy” Eusebio

Governor’s Aide – Cavite

 DDA Virgilio “Gil” Hernandez

 

 

DISTRICT FINANCE GROUP

 SDG Ceasar “Czar” Genato

District Finance Vice-Chair

 Dep. Gov. Ronnie “Ronnie” Co

District Treasurer

 SDG Ceasar “Czar” Genato

Deputy District Treasurer – Manila A

 Dep. Gov. Carlos “Caloy” Chianpian

Deputy District Treasurer – Manila B

 DDT Camilo “Milo” Ramirez

Deputy District Treasurer – Pasay

 DDT Dulce Corazon “Dulce” Labarda

Deputy District Treasurer – Cavite

    DDT Luvinia “Luvie” Hernandez

Deputy District Treasurer – Mindoro

    DDT Victoria “Vicki” Villarosa

District Auditor

 Dep. Gov. Danilo “Danny” Paragas

District Car Raffle

 Dep. Gov. John “John” Lim

District Golf Cup Tournament

 PP Alfredo “Fred” Suarez

 

 

SPECIAL CONCERNS GROUP

 Dep. Gov. Lily “Lily” Aguilar

Presidential Citation

 Dep. Gov. Robert “Robert” Koa

District Governor’s Rep. to the PRM

 Dep. Gov. Arthur “Art” San Jose

Rotary Street Children Foundation

 Dep. Gov Edmond “Mond” Aguilar

Alay Lakad 2009

 DGA Jose Andy “Andy” Trilles

 

 

RI / DISTRICT EVENTS GROUP

 Dep. Gov. Teresita “Tess” Tumangan

District Handover 2009

 PP Ildefonso “Chito” Del Rosario

Midyear Review 2010

 Dep. Gov. Lily “Lily” Aguilar

District Conference 2010

 PP Marcus Antonius “Tony” Andaya

District Awards 2010

 Dep. Gov. Jose “Jojo” Manez

Zone Institute 2009 – Manila Promotion

 PDG Rosie “Rosie” Go

RI Convention 2010 Promotion

 PDG Rosie “Rosie” Go

 

 

RULES & PROCEDURES GROUP

 Dep. Gov. Rodolfo “Rudy” Salazar

Rules & Procedures Committee

 Dep. Gov. Rodolfo “Rudy” Salazar

District Legal Counsel

 PP  Carlos “Caloy” Ocampo

Grievance Committee

 PP  Reynaldo “Rey” Garcia

District Nominating Committee

 PDG Francisco “Paco” Atayde

Elections Committee

 PP  Romeo “Buddy” Bison

Credentials Committee

 PP  Efren “Efren” Goño

Resolutions Committee

 PP  Rex Peter “Rex” Raz

Club Constitution and By Laws

 PP  Ma. Aurora “Rory” Cortes

Elector’s Seminar

    IPP Raymund “Raymond” Bucu

 

 

Sgt-at-Arms Group Chief

 PP Bernabe “Bernie” Sagsagat

Sgt-at-Arms Group Vice -Chief:

   Manila Area 

   Pasay Area 

   Cavite Area 

 

Dir. Nolasco “Noli” Almazan

PP Jose “Joey” Capitan

PP Mateo “Jun” Masangya, Jr.

 ADMINISTRATION

District Secretary

 SDG Gil Salvador “Gil” Salvosa

Deputy District Secretary – Manila (A)

 DDS Philip “Philip” Lee

Deputy District Secretary – Manila  (B)

 DDS Victor “Vic” Acebedo

Deputy District Secretary – Pasay  

 Dep. Gov. Nemecio “Noi” Barrameda

Deputy District Secretary – Cavite

 Dep. Gov. Marni “Marni” Sy

Midyear Review 2010 Committee

 SDG Pamela “Pam” Nadura

District Awards  2010 Committee

 SDG Ceasar “Czar” Genato

RI / District Awards Committee

Dep. Gov. Karen “Karen” Tamayo

District Webmaster

 Dep. Gov. Gabriel “Gabe” Trias

District Directory

 Dep. Gov. Irineo “Rene” Gino

TASK FORCES

 RI Presidential Concerns

 PDG Daniel “Danny” Yu

 Membership Development Committee

 PDG Francisco “Paco” Atayde

 District Rotary Foundation Committee

 PDG Rodolfo “Rudy” Estrellado

 

 

RI PRESIDENTIAL EMPHASIS

RI Presidential Emphasis Task Force Chair

 PDG Daniel “Danny” Yu

RI District Coordinator for Health & Hunger

    Dep. Gov. Elenita “Ellen” Landicho

RI District Coordinator for Literacy

    Dep. Gov. Reynaldo “Rey” Garcia

RI District Coordinator for Water

    Dep. Gov. Joselito “Lito” Cariño

 

 

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Membership Development Chair

 PDG Francisco “Paco” Atayde

MD Vice Chair for Recruitment

    Dep. Gov. Jonathan “Jon” Teng

MD Vice Chair for Retention

 Dep. Gov. Belinda “Bing” Nazareno

MD Vice Chair for Extension

 Dep. Gov. Marni “Marni” Sy

 

 

MD Area Representative – Manila

 PP Jaime “Jaime” Tan

MD Area Representative – Pasay

 PP Josefino “Jo” Garcia

MD Area Representative – Cavite

 IPP Isidro “Jhune” dela Cruz, Jr.

MD Area Representative – Mindoro

 PP Martin “Martin” Otte

 

 

DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION COMMITTEE

District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair

PDG Rodolfo “Rudy” Estrellado

District Rotary Foundation Committee Vice-Chair

Dep. Gov.  Ismael “Maeng” Mercado

DRFC Advisers:

PDG Rosie “Rosie” Go

Dep. Gov. Teresita “Tess” Tumangan

  

Area Representatives for The Rotary Foundation

TRF Area Representative – Manila A / B

PP Manuel “Manny” Wong

TRF Area Representative – Pasay  

PP Giovanni “Bong” Alingog

TRF Area Representative – Cavite 

Dep. Gov. Marni “Marni” Sy

  

 

SUB COMMITTEES:

 

Annual Giving Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov. Edison “Magic” Ong

     Major Donor

PP Josefino “Pepot” Sto. Domingo

     Paul Harris Society

PP Manuel “Manny” Wong

     Paul Harris Fellow

AG Robert “RBY” Yu

     Every Rotarian Every Year / RFSM

PP Bennison “Benny” Lua

Permanent Fund Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov. Ronnie “Ronnie” Co

     Bequest Society

AG Samson “Sammy” Kaw

     Benefactor

PP Virginia “Viring” Olaes

Grants Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov. Joseph “Joseph” Lim

     Matching Grants

Dep. Gov. Jonathan “Jon” Teng

     District Simplified Grants / 3H Grants

PP Carlos “Caloy” Chianpian

Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov.  Luis “Louie” Pagtakhan

Group Study Exchange Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov.  Romeo “Romy” Nones

     GSE (Outbound)

CP Marianito “Nito” Siasat

     GSE (Inbound)

SDG Crisostomo “Cris” Querubin

Alumni Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov.  Adriano “Ady” Ocava

Rotary World Peace Fellowships Subcommittee Chair  

Dep. Gov.  Ma. Teresa “Tess” Matriano

Scholarships  Subcommittee Chair

Dep. Gov.  Geneliza “Liza” Hizon

 

 

. OPERATIONS GROUP

 

Manila Area (A)

SDG Anthony “Tony” Chua

Manila Area (B)

SDG Ponciano “Jackie” Cruz

Assistant Governors:

Assistant Governors:

1. AG Edwin Seymour “Edwin” Chiu

 1. AG Jocelyn “Joe” Acebedo

2. AG Cristina “Cristy” Edquiban

 2. AG Elisa “Liza” Khan

3. AG Manuel “Ding” Ferrera

 3. AG Lucila “Lucie” Medina

4. AG Samson “Sammy” Kaw

 4. AG David “Dido” Santiago

 5.  AG Cecilia “Portia” Muguerza

 5. AG Antonio “Tony” Santos

 6. AG Mercy “Mercy” Ong

 6. AG Francis “Francis” Villegas

 7. AG Apolinario “Pol” Torres

 7. AG Robert “RBY” Yu

 

 

Pasay Area

SDG Juan Jose “Johnny” Chua

Cavite Area

SDG Ramoncito “Monchet” Ocampo

Assistant Governors:

 Assistant Governors:

 1. AG  Rizalyn “Riza” Cortez

 1. AG  Emerlinda “Babie” Andrada

 2. AG Ed “Ed” Escueta

 2. AG Raymond “Samboy” Camama

 3. AG Albert “Bert” Pestaño

 3. AG Felicito “Chito” Dalaguete

 4. AG Bernadeth “Badette” Punzalan

 4. AG Lilian “Lai” Dela Cruz

 5. AG Julius Victor “Julius” Ramos

 5. AG Leonora “Nora” Lapiña

 6. AG Nelson “Nelson” Soriano

 6. AG Helen “Helen” Masangya

 7. AG “Jojo” Iledan

 7. AG Jessie “Jessie” Racimo

AG at Large – PP Christina “Tina” dela Cruz

 8. AG Arnulfo “Arnold” Zenarosa

 

 

Mindoro Area
SDG Sonia “Sonia” Sy

Assistant Governors:

1. AG Ched Bagatsalon-Sy

2. AG Jhun Almero

 

 PROGRAMS GROUP

 

Programs Group

 SDG Ernesto “Ernest” Yuyek

DISTRICT COORDINATING CHAIRS

Rotary Fellowships

Dep. Gov. Ernesto “Ernie” delos Santos

Club Administration

Dep. Gov.  Jose “Boy” Agoncillo

Vocational Service

Dep. Gov. John “John” Ang

Community Service

Dep. Gov.  Ben “Ben” Dolorfino

New Generation

Dep. Gov. Juan “John Jay” de Castro III

International Service

Dep. Gov. Mark Geofrey “Mark” Yuching

 

 

PROGRAMS SUPPORT GROUP

Dep. Gov. Jose Arturo “Art” Paggabao

Dep. Gov. Benjamin “Ben” Racho

Dep. Gov.  Armando “Boy” Banta

Dep. Gov. Karen “Karen” Tamayo

 

 

ROTARY FELLOWSHIPS

Dep. Gov. Ernesto “Ernie” delos Santos

Rotary Fellowships

PP Emmanuel “Loy” Cosico

District 3810 Family Day (Cavite Area)

Dep. Gov. Adriano “Ady” Ocava

District Moon Cake Festival

PP Ruby “Ruby” Bairan

District Oktoberfest (Manila – B)

PP Bennison “Benny” Lua

District Bowling Tournament

Dir. Socorro “Sokee” Lee

District Christmas Party/DISCON Launching/ Car Raffle Midterm Draw (Pasay Area)

Pres. Rufino “Jun” Ibay, Jr.

District Chinese New Year (Manila – A)

PP Carlos “Caloy” Chianpian

 

 

CLUB ADMINISTRATION

Dep. Gov. Jose “Boy” Agoncillo

Speakers Bureau – Manila Area           

 AG David “Dido” Santiago

Speakers Bureau – Pasay Area

 PP Samuel “Sam” Enesando

Speakers Bureau – Cavite Area

 PP Ruben “Ruben” Quinto

Club Bulletin      – Manila Area

 PP Romeo “Romy” Macatangay

Club Bulletin      – Pasay Area

 PP Edgardo “Egay” Rubiano

Club Bulletin      – Cavite Area

 PP Leonido “Leo” Eusebio

Family of Rotary

 PP Raymond “Rayms” Ciriaco

Spouses Program

 PN Maribel “Belle” Chua

 

 

VOCATIONAL SERVICE

Dep. Gov.  John “John” Ang

Vocational Awards

PP Karen “Karen” Tamayo

Rotary Volunteers in Action

PP Yolanda “Yolly” Concepcion

Vocational Service Seminar

  IPP Rosita “Rosie” Oliveros

 

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

Dep. Gov.  Ben “Ben” Dolorfino

Rotary Community Corps (RCC)

PP Lilian “Lai” Dela Cruz

Community Service Seminar

PP Guillermo "Guiller" Agulan

Rotary Volunteers

PP Yolanda “Yolly” Concepcion

Children at Risk

PP Alexander “Alex” Rodriguez

Concern for the Disabled

PP Betty "Betty" Mancao

Health Care

PP Marilar “Marilar” de Guzman

International Understanding & Goodwill

PP Armin “Armin” Demitillo

Literacy and Numeracy

PP Loreto “Lotus” Panganiban

Population Issues

PP Adelaida “Laida” Dangan

Poverty and Hunger

Dep. Gov. Johnson “Jetsetter” Tan

Preserve Planet Earth

Dep. Gov. Julius Victor “Julius” Ramos

Urban Concerns

 IPP Desusa “Susan” Dinio

Rotary Fire Volunteer Brigade   

  PP Rizalito “Itong” Concepcion

 

 

NEW GENERATION

Dep. Gov.  Juan “John Jay” de Castro

Rotary Youth Exchange – Japan

PP Arsenio “Arsenic” Ong

Rotary Youth Exchange – Taiwan

PP Maximilian “Maxim” Ong

PP George “George” Ng

Rotary Youth Leadership Award (RYLA)

PP Ramil “Ramil” Roxas

ROTARACT

Dep. Gov. Gabriel “Gabe” Trias

     Vice-chair for Manila

PP Wilson “Wilson” Lei  Yee

     Vice-chair for Pasay

IPP Raymund “Raymond” Bucu

     Vice-chair for Cavite

PP Gaysol “Gay” Luna

     Vice-chair for Mindoro

PP Ma.Dolores “Dolly” Mallar

District Rotaract Service Fund Committee

PP Edward “Eddie” Angtuaco

District Rotaract Representative

DRR Izel Marie “Izel” Guatno

District Rotaract Assembly

PP Ronilo "Nilo" Nepomuceno

New Generation Day

CP Ruben “Ruben” Siao

Rotaract Solo Singing Contest

PN Juanito “Boy” Kaw

New Gen Sports Olympic

IPP Jimmy “Jim” Tan

Rotaract DISCON

PP Carlos “Caloy” Dolendo

 

 

INTERACT

Chair Vilma “Vee” Rico

     Vice-chair for Manila

IPP Arnold “Arnold” Saavedra

     Vice-chair for Pasay

PP Cynthia “Cynthia” Pascual

     Vice-chair for Cavite

PP Teodolfo “Ted” Cada

     Vice-chair for Mindoro

PP Ma.Dolores “Dolly” Mallar

District Interact Assembly

PP Cynthia “Cynthia” Pascual

Interact Solo Singing Contest

Dir. Richard “Richard” Chuachiaco

Chorale Competition

PP Mylene “Mylene” Co

District Quiz Bee Challenge

PP Sonny “Sonny” Siy

New Gen Sports Olympic

IPP Jimmy “Jim” Tan

 

 

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

  Dep. Gov.  Mark Geofrey “Mark” Yuching

World Community Service

PP Flordeliza “Flor” Placido

Rotary Friendship Exchange

Dep. Gov. Irineo “Rene” Gino

Rotarian Action Groups

PP Bennison “Benny” Lua

Twin Club Agreements &  Relationships

DDT Luvinia “Luvie” Hernandez

 

 

 

                                                                                         

    DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

 

District Public Relations Committee Chair

SDG Cynthia “Cyn” Evangelista

PR Grants Chair

Dep. Gov. Jonathan “Jon” Teng

Creative Director

  Dep. Gov. Irineo “Rene” Gino

Advertising Manager

Dep. Gov. Nemecio “Noi” Barrameda

Media Relations

 

Media Relations Officer for Print

Dep. Gov. Jonathan “Jon” Teng

Media Relations Officer for TV

Dep. Gov. Johnson “Jetsetter” Tan

Media Affairs Officer for Radio

PP Ruben “Ben” Banaag

Media Affairs

 

Media Affairs Officer for Print

PP Pascualito “Pasky” Natividad

Media Affairs Officer for TV

Dep. Gov. Irineo “Rene” Gino

Media Relations Officer for Radio

Dir. Edward “Edward” Perez

Area PR Vice-Chairmen

 

Manila – A

 PN Henry “Henry” Armada

Manila – B

 AG Elisa “Liza” Khan

Pasay

 IPP Lorraine “Lorraine” Dimayuga

Cavite

 IPP George “George” Espiritu

Mindoro

 IPP Ched “Ched” Bagatsalon- Sy

 

 

GOVERNOR’S MONTHLY LETTER

 

   Editor-in-Chief

 Dep. Gov. Julius Victor “Julius” Ramos

   Managing Editor

 Dep. Gov. Mark Geofrey “Mark” Yuching

   Associate Editor – Manila A

 PN Henry “Henry” Armada

   Associate editor – Manila B

 AG Elisa “Liza” Khan

   Associate Editor – Pasay

 IPP Lorraine “Lorraine” Dimayuga

   Associate Editor– Cavite

 IPP George “George” Espiritu

   Associate Editor – Mindoro

 IPP Ched “Ched” Bagatsalon-Sy

 

 

DISTRICT TRAINING TEAM

 

DISTRICT TRAINER PDG EDGARDO “Ed” TUMANGAN 

TRAINING LEADERS:

PDG Rodolfo “Rudy” Estrellado

DGE Tranquil “Tranquil” Salvador

PP Danilo "Danny" Reboya

PP Crisostomo “Cris” Querubin

PP Rex Peter "Rex" Raz

CP Marianito “Nito” Siasat

CP Teresita “Tessie” Tumangan

PP Geneliza “Liza” Hizon

PP Pamela “Pam” Nadura

PP Bernabe”Bernie” Sagsagat

PP Ramoncito “Monchet” Ocampo

PP Cynthia “Cyn” Evangelista

 

PDG Francisco “Paco” Atayde

PP Carlos “Caloy” Ocampo

PP Ismael “Maeng” Mercado

PP Lilong “Lilong” Chua

PP Karen “Karen” Tamayo

PP Reynaldo “Rey” Garcia

PP Ernesto “Ernest” Yuyek

PP Juan Jose “Johnny” Chua

PP John “John” Ang

PP Marni “Marni” Sy

PP Ponciano “Jackie” Cruz

PP Anthony “Tony” Chua

 TRAININGS

JAN– JUNE 2009 Preparatory Trainings

CHAIRPERSON

AG & District Team Training Seminar 

Dep. Gov. Marni “Marni” Y. Sy

Presidents-Elect Training Seminar

Dep. Gov. Elenita “Ellen” Landicho

District Assembly

Dep. Gov. Teresita “Tess” Tumangan

Membership Development Seminar (Manila)

Dep. Gov. Jonathan “Jon” Teng

Membership Development Seminar (Pasay)

Dep. Gov. Belinda “Bing” Nazareno

Membership Development Seminar (Cavite)

Dep. Gov. Lilian “Lai” Dela Cruz

Sgt-at-Arms & Protocol Seminar

  SDG Ceasar “Czar” Genato

ADSEC Seminar

AG Edwin Seymour “Edwin” Chiu

 

 

JULY 2009 – JUNE 2010

CHAIRPERSON

TRF Seminar

PP George “George” Ng

Community Service/RCC Seminar

PP Guillermo "Guiller" Agulan

Public Relations Seminar

SDG Cynthia “Cyn” Evangelista

Vocational Service Seminar

IPP Rosita “Rosie” Oliveros

 

 

District Interact Assembly

PP Cynthia “Cynthia” Pascual

District Rotaract Assembly

PP Ronilo “Nilo” Nepomuceno