"Excellence Revealed"

Rotaract Awards Night & Masquerade Party

 

Award Recipients

CITATION

Note: These  are minor awards or recognition given by the Rotaract District Committee to Rotaractors, Rotaract Clubs (active or not) and partners in service.

ACTIVE PARTICIPATION in ROTARACT EVENTS

1.       Bacoor

2.       Carmona

3.       Cavite Economic Zone

4.       EAC

5.       Malate

6.       Manila

7.       Manila Bay

8.       Manila Metro

9.       Our Lady of Remedies

10.   Pasay Millennium

11.   Philippine College of Criminology

12.   PSBA Manila

13.   Raha Sulayman Volunteers

14.   San Marcelino

15.   Sta. Isabel College

16.   STI College Makati

17.   United Nations

18.   University District Manila

19.   UST  AB Commerce

 

EVENT HOSTING RECOGNITION

1.       AMA Paco

2.       Bacoor

3.       Carmona

4.       Cavite Economic Zone

5.       Malate

6.       Manila

7.       Manila Bay

8.       Manila Metro

9.       Our Lady of Remedies

10.   Paco

11.   Pasay Millennium

12.   PSBA Manila

13.   Philippine College of Criminology

14.   Raha Sulayman Volunteers

15.   San Jose Tamaraw

16.   Sta. Isabel College

17.   STI College Makati

18.   University District Manila

 

HUMANITARIAN SERVICE

1.       Bacoor

2.       Carmona

3.       Cavite Economic Zone

4.       Cavite Metro

5.       Cavite State University-Trece Martires Campus

6.       De La Salle University

7.       EARIST

8.       Malate

9.       Manila

10.   Manila Bay

11.   Manila Metro

12.   Our Lady of Remedies

13.   Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Pasay

14.   Pasay Millennium

15.   Philippine College of Criminology

16.   PSBA Manila

17.   Raha Sulayman Volunteers

18.   Sta. Isabel College

19.   STI College-Makati

20.   University District Manila

21.   University of Perpetual Help Laguna

22.   UST Central

 

SPECIAL RECOGNITION

1.       Clarice Joy DJ San Jose

2.       Emaida Rose Salazar

3.       IPDRR Charlemagne Chua

4.       Jenny Escarpe

5.       Katherine Roxas

6.       Rotaract Club of Binondo

7.       Rotaract Club of De La Salle University

8.       Rotaract Club of Manila

9.       Rotaract Club of Manila Metro

10.   Rotaract Club of Raha Sulayman Volunteers

11.   Sydney Quinia

12.   Willamar D. Ruadilla

 

BEST CLUB WEBSITE Rotaract Club of Manila (www.rotaractmanila.org)

BEST CLUB LOGO Rotaract Club of Malate

LIST OF RECIPIENTS for the ROOKIE CLUB AWARD

Note: This recognition is given to newly-formed Rotaract Clubs with outstanding performance during the Rotary year.

UNITED NATIONS

(sponsored by RC Bagumbayan-Manila)

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

UNIVERSITY DISTRICT MANILA

(sponsored by RC UDM)

OUTSTANDING - SILVER

 

LIST OF RECIPIENTS for the TEN OUTSTANDING CLUB PRESIDENTS

Note: This recognition is given to the top 10 Rotaract club presidents whose clubs qualified for the major awards.

Benazir E. Abdulwahid

Rotaract United Nations

(sponsored by RC Bagumbayan-Manila) 

Joseph Karlo Ambagan 

Rotaract Bacoor

(sponsored by RC Bacoor) 

 Victor Atienza, Jr.  

Rotaract University District Manila

(sponsored by RC UDM)

Iralyn Balimbing 

Rotaract  Manila Bay

(sponsored by RC Manila Bay)

Jem Dela Pena 

Rotaract Club of Our Lady of Remedies

(sponsored by RC Bagumbayan Manila)

 Angelah Carla Ebite

 

Rotaract UST Commerce

(sponsored by RC UDM)

 Tiffany  Go

 

Rotaract Manila

(sponsored by RC Manila) 

Mark Anthony Hernandez

 

Rotaract Carmona

(sponsored by Rotary Club of Carmona) 

Romy P. Mejia , Jr.

 

Rotaract STI College Makati

(sponsored by RC Pasay Silangan)

Marissa Yecla 

Rotaract Malate

(sponsored by RC Bagumbayan)

 

LIST OF  RECIPIENTS for the MAJOR AWARDS

Note:  Based on the approved guidelines for the Rotaract Awards, a Rotaract Club must be an ACTIVE club in the district (currently registered in Rotary International and has paid the district dues) and must have submitted its mid-year and year-end report to be considered for recognition in the major awards.

A.      COMMUNITY-BASED CLUBS

PUBLIC IMAGE

 

MANILA

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

MANILA METRO

OUTSTANDING SILVER

UNIVERSITY DISTRICT MANILA

OUTSTANDING BRONZE

 

 

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

 

MANILA

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

MANILA METRO

OUTSTANDING SILVER

MALATE

OUTSTANDING BRONZE

 

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

 

MANILA

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

MANILA METRO

OUTSTANDING SILVER

MALATE

OUTSTANDING BRONZE

 

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

 

MANILA METRO

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

MANILA

OUTSTANDING SILVER

MALATE

OUTSTANDING BRONZE

 

 

CLUB SERVICE

 

MANILA

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

MANILA METRO

OUTSTANDING SILVER

MALATE

OUTSTANDING BRONZE

 

OUTSTANDING CLUBS OVERALL

 

MANILA

(sponsored by RC Manila)

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

MANILA METRO

(sponsored by RC Manila Metro)

OUTSTANDING SILVER

MALATE

(sponsored by RC Bagumbayan-Manila)

OUTSTANDING BRONZE

 

B.               SCHOOL-BASED CLUBS

PUBLIC IMAGE

 

STI COLLEGE-MAKATI

(sponsored by RC Pasay Silangan)

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

UST-COMMERCE

(sponsored by RC UDM)

OUTSTANDING SILVER

 

 

INTERNATIONAL SERVICE

 

STI COLLEGE-MAKATI

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

 

 

COMMUNITY SERVICE

 

STI COLLEGE-MAKATI

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF CRIMINOLOGY

(sponsored by RC San Miguel)

OUTSTANDING SILVER

UST COMMERCE

OUTSTANDING-BRONZE

 

 

PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT

 

STI COLLEGE MAKATI

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

UST COMMERCE

OUTSTANDING - SILVER

PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF CRIMINOLOGY

OUTSTANDING - BRONZE

 

CLUB SERVICE

 

STI COLLEGE-MAKATI

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

UST COMMERCE

OUTSTANDING - SILVER

PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF CRIMINOLOGY

OUTSTANDING-BRONZE

 

 

OUTSTANDING CLUBS OVERALL

 

STI COLLEGE-MAKATI

MOST OUTSTANDING - GOLD

UST-COMMERCE

OUTSTANDING SILVER

PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF CRIMINOLOGY

OUTSTANDING-BRONZE