R.I. District 3810 Officers
RY 2012-2013

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

District Governor

DG Ismael “Maeng” D. Mercado

District Secretary

DS Marni Sy

Chief of Staff

COS Gabriel "Gabe" Trias

Executive Assistant to the DG / Programs Group

SDG Ramoncito "Monchet" Ocampo

District Finance

SDG Ronnie Co

District Treasurer

SDG Arthur "Art" San Jose

District Auditor

SDG Art Paggabao

Governor’s Chief Aide

SDG Manuel "Boy" Sunga

Rules & Procedures Group

SDG Carlos "Caloy" Ocampo

District Support Group

SDG Bernabe "Bernie" Sagsagat

District Events

SDG Teresita "Tessie" Tumangan

Public Relations

SDG Marianito "Nito" Siasat

SDG for The Rotary Foundation

SDG Lilong Chua

Ways & Means

SDG Gigi Prats

District Governor's Representative (PRM)

DGR Samson Kaw

Operations Group – Manila

SDG John Ang

Operations Group – Pasay

SDG Ellen Landicho

Operations Group – Cavite

SDG Raymond "Samboy" Camama

Operations Group – Mindoro

SDG Dennis M. Villaluz

 OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT GOVERNOR

District Secretary

DS Marni Sy

Chief of Staff

COS Gabriel "Gabe" Trias

District Finance

SDG Ronnie Co

Programs Group

SDG Ramoncito "Monchet" Ocampo

Public Relations    

SDG Marianito "Nito" Siasat

Operations Group – Manila

SDG John Ang

Operations Group – Pasay

SDG Ellen Landicho

Operations Group – Cavite

SDG Raymond "Samboy" Camama

Operations Group – Mindoro

SDG Dennis M. Villaluz

DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION COMMITTEE

District Rotary Foundation Committee Chair

DRFC Josefina "Josie" Ang

     District Rotary Foundation Committee Vice-Chair

SDG Lilong Chua

     TRF Area Representative Manila

PP Cesar Ubaldo

     TRF Area Representative Pasay

PP Joseph Lim

     TRF Area Representative Cavite

PP Richard Bernardino

     TRF Area Representative Mindoro

PP Leody Tarriela

     TRF Grants

 

          Global Grants

PP Sallie Lacson

          District Grants

PP Anthony Chua

          Grant Stewardship

SDG Jose Arturo Paggabao

     Club Qualification

JDG Carlos Chianpian

     TRF Alumni

PP Crisostomo Querubin

     Polio Plus

PP Isidro "Jun" dela Cruz

     Annual Giving

PP Manuel Wong

          Major Donors

PP Olive Sun

          Paul Harris Society

PDG Rosie Go

          Paul Harris Fellow

PP Antonio Tan

          Every Rotarian, Every Year

PP Virgilio Hernandez

          TRF Sustaining Member

PP Cora dela Rosa

     Permanent Fund

PP Philip Edquiban

          Bequest Society

PP Lorraine Dimayuga

          Benefactors

PP Philip Lee

          Vocational Training Team (VTT)

SDG Marianito "Nito" Siasat

              

SDG Arthur "Art" San Jose

DISTRICT FINANCE GROUP

District Finance

SDG Ronnie Co

     District Treasurer

DT Arthur "Art" San Jose

          Area Treasurer - Manila

AT George Ng

          Area Treasurer - Pasay

AT Agripina”Pina” Zafra

          Area Treasurer - Cavite

AT Leonora “Nora” Lapiña

          Area Treasurer - Mindoro

PP Victoria “Vki” A.  Villaroza

     District Auditor

SDG Art Paggabao

District Car Raffle

PP Maximilian “Maxim” Ong

District Governor's Golf Cup Tournament

PP Raymundo "Munding" del Rosario

DISTRICT TASK FORCE & RI PRESIDENTIAL EMPHASIS GROUP

District Task Force & RI Presidential Emphasis Chair

PDG Tranquil  Salvador III

     Peace and Conflict Prevention/Resolution

PDG Paco Atayde

     Health & Hunger

PDG Sonny Ventura

     Water and Sanitation

PDG Johnny Aruego

     Maternal and Child Health

PDG Rosie Go

     Basic Education and Literacy

PDG Joel Tinitigan

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Membership Development Committee Chair

DGN Karen Tamayo

     MDC Area Representative - Manila

PP Edgar Jose

     MDC Area Representative - Pasay

PP Elma Lagamson

     MDC Area Representative - Cavite

PP Teodolfo "Ted" Cada

     MDC Area Representative - Mindoro

PP Ademar "Andy" Aguilar

     Recruitment

PP Cesar Ubaldo

     Retention

PP Danny Reboya

     Club Extension

PP Jake Fleta

 GOVERNOR's AIDE GROUP

Governor’s Chief Aide

SDG Manuel "Boy" Sunga

     Governor's Aide - Manila

PP Alejandro Rodriguez

     Governor's Aide - Pasay

PP Danny Paragas

     Governor's Aide - Cavite

PP Leticia San Anto

     Governor's Aide - Mindoro

 

RULES & PROCEDURES COMMITTEE

Rules & Procedures Group Chair

SDG Carlos "Caloy" Ocampo

     District Legal Counsel

PP Juan Jose Chua

     Grievance Committee

SDG Gigi Prats

     District Nominating Committee

PDG Tranquil Salvador III

     Elections Committee

PP Miriam "Mhee" Clorina

     Credentials Committee

PP Juan Jose Chua

     Resolutions Committee

DDS Gaysol "Gay" Luna

     Club Constitution and By Laws

PP Rita Quizon

     Ethics Committee

 

     Elector's Seminar

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Public Relations Committee Chair

SDG Marianito "Nito" Siasat

     Media Affairs Relations

 

          TV

PP Marie Yuda

          Radio

PP Ruben Banaag

     Government Relations

PP Egay Rubiano

     Inter-District Relations

PP Chris Querubin

     Internet Communications Group

COS Gabriel "Gabe" Trias

     District Webmaster

COS Gabriel "Gabe" Trias

     District Publications

SDG Ramil Roxas

          Chief Correspondent

 

               Area Correspondent - Manila

PP Carmen Sumatra

               Area Correspondent - Pasay

PP Josie Arguelles

               Area Correspondent - Cavite

PP Kenneth Khoo

               Area Correspondent - Mindoro

 

          Governor's Monthly Letter Editor-in-Chief

PP Agripina”Pina” Zafra

               Managing Editor

PP Danny Pelagio

               Creative Director

PP Marie Yuda

PROGRAMS GROUP

Programs Group Chair

SDG Ramoncito "Monchet" Ocampo

JDG for District Programs

JDG Carlos Chianpian

 

 

     JDG for Club Administration

JDG Louie Pagtakhan

     DCC for Club Administration

DCC Sallie Lacson

          Presidential Citation

DCHR Lai dela Cruz

          Speakers Bureau

DCHR Liza Hizon

          District Handover 2012

AG Yvonne Nakazawa

          District Awards 2012

DCHR RC Manila San Miguel

          Rotary Fellowships

DCC Ben Racho

          District Halloween Party

DCHR Joe Acebedo

          District Christmas Party

DCHR

          Car Raffle Midterm Draw

DCHR

          District Chinese New Year

DCHR Manila Metro

          District Basketball Tournament

DCHR

          District Pets Day

DCHR RC Pasay West

          District Rotary Badminton

DCHR RC Bagumbayan Manila

 

 

     Service Projects Junior Deputy Governor

JDG Carlos Chianpian

 

 

     Community Service Chair

DCC Arnold Zenarosa

          Rotary Community Corps (RCC)

DCHR Lai dela Cruz

          Avoidable Blindness

DCHR Lito Saquilayan

          Children at Risk

DCHR Nelson Bunyi

          Concern for the Elderly/Disabled/Handicapped

DCHR Alex Rodriguez

          Health Care

DCHR Cesar Ubaldo

          International Coastal Clean-Up Day

DCHR Arnold Zenarosa

          Medical/Dental Mission

DCHR District Wide

          Literacy and Numeracy

DCHR Aravela Ramos

          Population Issues

DCHR Ruby Cameros

          Poverty and Hunger

DCHR Emilio Uy

          Rotary Street Children Foundation

DCHR Mylene Co

          Preserve Planet Earth

DCHR Rosario Sinsay

          Urban Concerns

DCHR Antonio del Rosario

          Rotary Fire Volunteer Brigade

DCHR Juanito Go

          Disaster Awareness & Preparedness

DCHR Jonathan Teng

 

 

     Vocational Service Chair

DCC Arsenic Ong

          Vocational Awards

DCHR Urbano Caasi, Jr.

          Vocational Service Seminar

DCHR RC Downtown Manila

          Career Guidance

DCHR Prudencio Animas

          Vocational Awareness

DCHR Renato A. Ampil

          4-Way Test & Call to Honesty Advocacy

DCHR Ferdinand Abad

          District Jobs Fair

DCHR Ronilo Nepomuceno

          Plant Visit

DCHR Norma Valeroso

          Books Across the Sea

DCHR Reynaldo Garcia

 

 

     International Service Chair

DCC George Ng

          Rotary Friendship Exchange

DCHR Jimmy Ang

          Rotarian Volunteer in Action

DCHR Henry Armada

          Twin Club Agreements & Relationships

DCHR Art Paggabao

          International Understanding & Goodwill

DCHR Bienvenido Laguesma

          RI Convention 2012 Promotion PDG Rosie Go
          Zone Institute Promotion PDG Edgardo "Ed" Tumangan

 

 

     New Generations Chair

JDG Ruben Siao

          Rotaract

DCC Cora dela Rosa

               Rotaract Area-Chair - Manila

DCHR Arthur Sy

               Rotaract Area-Chair - Pasay

 

               Rotaract Area-Chair - Cavite

DCHR Leopoldo "Leo" A. Diaz, Jr.

               Rotaract Area-Chair - Mindoro

 

               District Rotaract Representative

DRR Mark Hernandez

               District Rotaract Assembly

DCHR

               District Rotaract Conference

DCHR

          Interact

DCC Paul Siao

               Interact Area-Chair - Manila

 

               Interact Area-Chair - Pasay

PP Nicefora "Ness" Morco

               Interact Area-Chair - Cavite

 

               Interact Area-Chair - Mindoro

 

               District Interact Representative

DCHR

               District Interact School Advisory Council

DCHR

               District Interact Assembly

DCHR

               District Interact Solo Singing Contest

DCHR

          Earlyact

DCC Myrna Dacanay

               EarlyAct Area-Chair - Manila

 

               EarlyAct Area-Chair - Pasay

 

               EarlyAct Area-Chair - Cavite

PP Dax Dacanay

               EarlyAct Area-Chair - Mindoro

 

          Alay Lakad 2011

DCHR

          Rotary Youth Exchange -  Japan

DCHR

          Rotary Youth Exchange -  Taiwan

DCHR

          Rotary Youth Leadership Award (RYLA)

DCHR

          District Poster Making Contest

DCHR

          District Christmas Card Making Contest

DCHR

          District Christmas Lantern Making Contest

DCHR

          New Generation Conference

DCHR

          New Gen Sports Olympic

DCHR

OPERATIONS GROUP - MANILA AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG John Ang

     Area Secretary - Manila

AS Badette Punzalan

     Area Treasurer - Manila

AT George Ng

     Assistant Governors

AG Genevieve Gandia

 

AG Ann Margaret San Antonio

 

AG  Eric Candidato

 

AG Jouie Gabat

 

AG Rosario Lim

 

AG Noel Isorena

 

AG Evan Rebadulla

 

AG Richard Chua Chiaco

 

AG Mike Tapado

 

AG Boy Agoncillo

 

AG Cherry M. Alvaro-Chan

 

AG Jeffrey “Jeff” Yu

 

AG Louie Tuazon

 

AG Benny Balabad

 

AG Liza Elorde

 

AG Amy Balan

 

AG Danny Maramba

 

AG Nic de Leon

 

AG Banit Caasi

 

AG Belle Chua

OPERATIONS GROUP - PASAY AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Ellen Landicho

     Area Secretary - Pasay

AS Ed Escueta

     Area Treasurer - Pasay

AT Agripina”Pina” Zafra

     Assistant Governors

AG Jojo Manes

 

AG Edgar "Popoy" Eusebio

 

AG Edmundo Duay

 

AG Sam Enesando

 

AG Laida Dangan

 

AG Bernie Ferrer

 

AG Michael Dalumpines

OPERATIONS GROUP - CAVITE AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Raymond "Samboy" Camama

     Area Secretary - Cavite

AS George Espiritu

     Area Treasurer - Cavite

AT Leonora “Nora” Lapiña

     Assistant Governors

AG Monching Miranda

 

AG Aurora Macavinta

 

AG Alice Lu

 

AG Anthony Ambulo

 

AG Ronnie Suarez

 

AG Edison Sarmiento

 

AG Tess Mendoza

 

AG Mely Cartaño

 

AG Jessie Racimo

 

AG Roland Paita

 

AG Yvonne Nakazawa

OPERATIONS GROUP - MINDORO AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Dennis M. Villaluz

     Area Secretary - Mindoro

AS Ched Sy

     Area Treasurer - Mindoro

PP Victoria “Vki” A.  Villaroza

     Assistant Governors

AG Conrado “Jun” A. Espejo Jr.

 

AG Darlene Dizon