R.I. District 3810 Officers
RY 2013-2014

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

District Governor

-

SDG Karen Tamayo

Chief of Staff

-

COS Ernesto Yuyek

District Secretary

-

DS Marinito Siasat

Executive Assistant to the DG

-

SDG Crisostomo "Cris" Querubin

 

-

SDG Ellen Landicho

 

-

SDG Marni Sy

District Finance

-

SDG Jose Arturo "Art" Paggabao

District Treasurer

-

SDG Ronnie Co

District Auditor

-

SDG Ed Escueta

Protocol Officer

-

SDG Manuel "Boy" Sunga

Governor’s Aide

-

SDG Bernabe "Bernie" Sagsagat

Membership Development Committee Chair

-

PDG Edgardo "Ed" Tumangan

District Events Committee

-

SDG Teresita "Tessie" Tumangan

Public Relations Committee Chair

-

SDG Badette Punzalan

District Publication

-

SDG Elma Perello-Lagamson

Programs

-

SDG Ramil Roxas

District Rotary Foundation Chair

-

SDG Francisco "Paco" Atayde

The Rotary Foundation Committee Chair

-

SDG George Ng

 New Generations

-

SDG Ruben Siao

Ways & Means

-

SDG Samson Kaw

Operations Group – Manila

-

SDG Nicandro "Nico" de Leon

Operations Group – Pasay

-

SDG Raymond V. Bucu

Operations Group – Cavite

-

SDG Anthony "Tony" Ambulo

Operations Group – Mindoro

-

SDG Richard "Ritchie" Liboro

 OFFICE OF THE DISTRICT GOVERNOR

Chief of Staff

-

COS Ernesto Yuyek

DeputyChief of Staff

-

EDG Noel Isorera

District Secretary

-

DS Marinito Siasat

     Area Secretary (Manila)

- EDG Liza Khan

     Area Secretary (Pasay)

- EDG Julius Victor "Julius" Ramos

     Area Secretary (Cavite)

- EDG Alice "Ice" Tan Lu

     Area Secretary (Occ. Mindoro)

- EDG Ma. Dolores "Dolly" Mallar

District Treasurer

-

SDG Ronnie Co

Deputy District Treasurer

-

SDG Mike Tapado

     Area Treasurer (Manila)

- EDG Brick Onglingkuan

     Area Treasurer (Pasay)

- EDG Laida Dangan

     Area Treasurer (Cavite)

- EDG Barbara "Barbi" Dechosan

     Area Treasurer (Occ. Mindoro)

- EDG Vic Timenia

District Finance

-

SDG Jose Arturo "Art" Paggabao

     Area Coordinator (Manila)

- EDG

     Area Coordinator (Pasay)

- EDG Madolyn "Dolly" Uanang

     Area Coordinator (Cavite)

- EDG Amelita "Mely" Cartaño

     Area Coordinator (Occ. Mindoro)

- EDG Wilson "Willie" Masangkay

District Fellowship

-

SDG Armado "Boy" Banta

Rules & Procedures Group

-

SDG Johnny Chua

District Secretariat Chair

-

EDG Flor Placido

    District Secretariat

-

EDG Ma. Fraulein "Sweet" Espinar

Programs

-

SDG Ramil Roxas

Programs Deputy

-

SDG

Public Relations Committee Chair

- SDG

District Support

-

SDG Philip Edquiban

Government & External Affairs

-

EDG Edwardson Ang

District Publication

-

SDG Elma Perello-Lagamson

Operations Group – Manila

-

SDG Nicandro "Nico" de Leon

Operations Group – Pasay

-

SDG Raymond V. Bucu

Operations Group – Cavite

-

SDG Anthony "Tony" Ambulo

Operations Group – Mindoro

- SDG Richard "Ritchie" Liboro

DISTRICT ROTARY FOUNDATION COMMITTEE

District Rotary Foundation Chair

-

SDG Francisco "Paco" Atayde

    The Rotary Foundation Committee Chair

-

SDG George Ng

       TRF Area Representative Manila

-

EDG Paul Siao

       TRF Area Representative Pasay

-

EDG Mariel Chua

       TRF Area Representative Cavite

-

EDG Leticia "Letty" San Antonio

       TRF Area Representative Mindoro

-

EDG Mateo "Jeng" Tayag III

       TRF Grants

 

 

            Global Grants

-

SDG Samson Kaw

            District Grants

-

SDG Ramoncito "Monchet" Ocampo

         

-

SDG Rufino "Jun" Ibay

           Grant Stewardship

-

SDG Lilong Chua

       Club Qualification

-

EDG Edgardo "Egay" Rubiano

       TRF Alumni

-

EDG Cecile Reyna

       Polio Plus

-

SDG Cora dela Rosa

       Annual Giving

-

EDG Arthur "Art" San Jose

            Major Donors

-

EDG Emmanuel "Manny" Pacquiao

        

-

EDG Jose Paul "Chichoy" Campos

            Paul Harris Society

-

PDG Alex Huang

            Paul Harris Fellow

-

EDG Anthony Chua

            Every Rotarian, Every Year

-

EDG Marni Sy

          

-

EDG Kenneth Koo

            TRF Sustaining Member

-

EDG Helen Masangya

       Permanent Fund

-

DGN Edmund Aguilar  

            Bequest Society

-

EDG Gloria Kaw

            Benefactors

-

EDG Maria Aurora "Rory" Cortez

            Vocational Training Team (VTT)

-

EDG Ricky Ongchan

DISTRICT FINANCE GROUP

District Finance

-

SDG Ronnie Co

Ways & Means

-

SDG Samson Kaw

    Area Coordinator (Manila)

-

EDG

    Area Coordinator (Pasay)

-

EDG Madolyn "Dolly" Uanang

    Area Coordinator (Cavite)

-

EDG Amelita "Mely" Cartaño

    Area Coordinator (Mindoro)

-

EDG Wilson "Willie" Masangkay

District Raffle Chair

- SDG Cristina "Cristy" Edquiban

District Raffle Co-Chair

- SDG Emilio Uy

District Governor's Golf Cup Tournament

- SDG Manuel "Ding" Ferrera

Practical Shootfest Chair

- SDG Reynaldo "Bong" dela Cruz

Governor's Club Representative

- EDG Amy Balan

Advertising & Promotion Coordinator

- EDG Marie Lyne "Marie" Fuentes

MEMBERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Membership Development Committee Chair

- PDG Edgardo "Ed" Tumangan

     Membership Retention Vice Chair

- EDG Liza Elorde

     Membership Recruitment Vice Chair

- EDG Madolyn "Dolly" Uanang

     Club Extension Vice Chair

- EDG Urbano "Banit" Caasi

     Member

- EDG Narciso "Cisoy" Ebora

     Member

- EDG Mateo "Jun" Masangya

     Member

- EDG Noel Isorena

RULES & PROCEDURES COMMITTEE

Rules & Procedures Group Chair

 

     District Legal Counsel

 

     Grievance Committee

 

     District Nominating Committee

 

     Elections Committee

 

     Credentials Committee

 

     Resolutions Committee

 

     Club Constitution and By Laws

 

     Ethics Committee

 

     Elector's Seminar

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE

Public Relations Committee Chair

SDG Badette Punzalan

Senior Adviser

SDG Danny Pelagio

     District Governor's Representative (PRM)

DGPRM Jose "Jojo" Manez

     Media Affairs Relations

 

          TV

 

          Radio

 

     Government Relations

 

     Managing Director

DCHR EM Esteban

     Internet Communications Group

FCP Gabriel "Gabe" Trias

     District Webmaster

FCP Gabriel "Gabe" Trias

     District Publications

SDG Elma Perello-Lagamson

           Creative & Layout Director

EDG Louisa "Malou" Alavata

           Photography & Art Director

DCHR Juanito "Boy" Kaw

          Chief Correspondent

 

               Asst. Editor Manila Correspondent

DCHR Teya Tan

               Asst. Editor Pasay & Mindoro

                               Correspondent

DCHR Nemecio "Noi" Barrameda

               Asst. Editor Cavite Correspondent

DCHR Alice "Ice" Lu

          Governor's Monthly Letter Editor-in-Chief

DCHR

PROGRAMS GROUP

Programs Group Chair

SDG Ramil Roxas

Programs Deputy

 

 

 

     Club Administration

DCC Benny Baladad

          Presidential Citation

DCHR Jake Pleta

          Speakers Bureau

DCHR Gigi Prats

              Speakers Bureau -  Manila

DCHR Carmen Sumatra

              Speakers Bureau -  Pasay

DCHR Vivian Cabanero

              Speakers Bureau -  Cavite

DCHR Sallie Lacson

          Club Bulletin

DCHR Vilma Rico

          Classification

DCHR Lorraine Dimayuga

          Women in Rotary

DCHR Vivian Sagsagat

         

DCHR Amelita "Amy" Co

           

DCHR Arlene C. Roxas

          Club Constitution & By Laws

DCHR Maria Aurora "Rory" Cortes

          Family of Rotary

DCHR Leo Eusebio

          District Awards

 

          Rotary Fellowships

 

          District Halloween Party

 

          District Christmas Party

 

          District Raffle Midterm Draw

 

          District Chinese New Year

 

          District Basketball Tournament

 

          District Pets Day

 

          District Rotary Badminton

 

 

 

     Community Service

DCC Liza Khan

          Rotary Community Corps (RCC)

DCHR Louie Pagtakhan

          Avoidable Blindness

DCHR Jeffery Yu

          Children at Risk

 

          Concern for the Elderly/ Disabled/ Handicapped

DCHR George Cordero

          Concern for the Street Children

DCHR

          Disaster Preparedness

DCHR Henry Armada

          District Relief Operations

DCHR Solomon "Mon" Lee

              District Relief Operations - Manila A

DCHR Louie Tuazon

              District Relief Operations - Manila B

DCHR Amy Balan

              District Relief Operations - Pasay

DCHR Bernie Ferrer

             District Relief Operations - Cavite

DCHR

          Drug & Alcohol Abuse Prevention

DCHR Eduardo "Edgar" Jose

          District Tree Planting

IPP George Liobing & FCP Ronan Li

          Environmental Awareness & Protection

DCHR Edward Angtuaco

          Health Care

 

          International Coastal Clean-Up Day

 

          Medical Mission

SDG Cesar Ubaldo

          Medical Mission - Support Group

VCHR Aurora Joanino

         

VCHR Arthuro "Art" Platoon

          Dental Mission

DCHR Fred Valera

          Dental Mission - Support Group

VCHR Caloy Buendia

         

VCHR Soledad Bautista

         

VCHR

          Literacy and Numeracy

 

          Population Issues

 

          Poverty and Hunger

 

          Preserve Planet Earth

 

          Urban Concerns

 

          Rotary Fire Volunteer Brigade

 

 

 

     Vocational Service

DCC Rosita Oliveros

          Vocational Training / Scholarship

DCHR Felipe "Philip" Bonita

          Vocational Training Support Group

VCHR Aresenio "Arsenic" Ong

          Vocational Awards

DCHR Fernandez Falcon

          Vocational Service Seminar

 

          Entreprenuer Development

DCHR Michael Tapado

          Employees-Employer Relations

DCHR Amelia "Amy" Garcia

          Computer Literacy

DCHR George Chong

          Career Guidance

DCHR Hector Aguiling

          Vocational Awareness

DCHR Ming Atienza

          Vocational at Work

DCHR Constantino C. Gantinao III

          4-Way Test & Call to Honesty Advocacy

DCHR Jun Platon

          District Jobs Fair

DCHR Reynaldo Melchor

          Ethics

DCHR Allen Anigan

          Plant Visit

DCHR Romulo "Romy" Alfonso

 

 

     International Service

DCC Ann Margarett San Antonio

          Rotary Friendship Exchange

 

          Rotarian Volunteer in Action

DCHR Ester Ramos

          Twin Club Agreements & Relationships

 

          International Understanding & Goodwill

 
          RI Convention Promotion  
          Zone Institute Promotion  

 

 

     Youth Service

SDG Ruben Siao

          Rotaract

DCC Charlie Chua

               District Rotaract Representative

DRR Vincent Carlo Roman

               District Rotaract Assembly

 

               District Rotaract Conference

 

          Interact

DCC Paul Siao

               District Interact Representative

 

               District Interact School Advisory Council

 

               District Interact Assembly

 

               District Interact Solo Singing Contest

 

          Earlyact

DCC Myra Dacanay

          Alay Lakad 2013

IPP Ricky Valdez

          Rotary Youth Exchange

DCHR Carlos Chianpian

          Project Link (World Community Service)

DCHR Romy Amador

          Sisterhood Agreement

DCHR Pelagio "Jun" Battung

          Foreign Relations / Friendship

DCHR Lilong Chua

          Rotary Youth Leadership Award (RYLA)

DCHR Jouie Gabat

          Earlyact / Interact /Rotaract District Conference

DCHR Richard Chua Chiaco

          Interact / Rotaract Christmas Party

DCHR Madolyn "Dolly" Uanang

          New Generation Conference

DCHR Arthur Sy / Ben Glory

          Youth Olympics

DCHR Ricky Ramos

OPERATIONS GROUP - MANILA AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Nicandro "Nico" de Leon

     Area Secretary

EDG Liza Khan

     Area Treasurer

EDG Brick Onglingkuan

     Executive Area A Director

EDG Enrique "Eric" Candidato

     Executive Area B Director

EDG Liza Elorde

     Area 1 Director

EDG Rosario "Rosie" Lim

     Area 2 Director

EDG Jeffrey "Jeff" Yu

     Area 3 Director

EDG Maribel "Bell" Chua

     Area 4 Director

EDG David "Dido" Santiago

         Assistant Governor

AG Virdelita "Girlie" Chan

         Assistant Governor

AG Rolando "Roland" de Guzman

         Assistant Governor

AG Melchor Go

         Assistant Governor

AG George Ang

         Assistant Governor

AG Arlene Velez

         Assistant Governor

AG Nelia Seril

         Assistant Governor

AG Maribeth "Beth" Legado

         Assistant Governor

AG Richard "Ricky" Valdes

         Assistant Governor

AG Domarie "Donna" Suniga

         Assistant Governor

AG Edward "Ed" Angtuaco

         Assistant Governor

AG Oscar "Oca" Garcia

         Assistant Governor

AG Edgardo "Edgar" Jose

         Assistant Governor

AG Yussuf Macalangcom

         Assistant Governor

AG Rosalinda "Rose" Lim

         Assistant Governor

AG George Liobing

         Assistant Governor

AG Aristotle "Aris" Junsay

         Assistant Governor

AG Marlene Lantin

         Assistant Governor

AG Ronald Santiago

         Assistant Governor

AG Jouie Gabat

OPERATIONS GROUP - PASAY AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Raymond V. Bucu

     Area Secretary

EDG Julius Victor "Julius" Ramos

     Area Treasurer

EDG Laida Dangan

     Executive Area Director

EDG

     Area Director

EDG

         Assistant Governor

AG Jose "Joe" Foronda

         Assistant Governor

AG Fatima "Emma" Caye

         Assistant Governor

AG Arlene Lim

         Assistant Governor

AG Josie Arguelles

         Assistant Governor

AG Rene Cheng

         Assistant Governor

AG Mike Dalumpines

         Assistant Governor

AG Reynaldo "Bong" dela Cruz

         Assistant Governor

AG Noi Barrameda

         Assistant Governor

AG Rommel Sapico

OPERATIONS GROUP - CAVITE AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Anthony "Tony" Ambulo

     Area Secretary

EDG Alice "Ice" Tan Lu

     Area Treasurer

EDG Barbara "Barbi" Dechosan

     Executive Area Director

EDG

     Area Director

EDG Aurora "Au" Macavinta

         Assistant Governor

AG Edison Sarmiento Jr.

         Assistant Governor

AG Ronnie Suarez

         Assistant Governor

AG Ferdinand "Ferdie" Abad

         Assistant Governor

AG Leticia "Letty" San Antonio

         Assistant Governor

AG Edwardo "Pen" Albaran II

         Assistant Governor

AG Rani Cartano

         Assistant Governor

AG Delilah "Dell" Cada

         Assistant Governor

AG Tess Mendoza

         Assistant Governor

AG George Espiritu

         Assistant Governor

AG Rosario "Rosie" Sinsay

         Assistant Governor

AG Myrna Dacanay

         Assistant Governor

AG German Magbag

         Assistant Governor

AG Rolando "Rolly" Tiongco

OPERATIONS GROUP - MINDORO AREA

Senior Deputy Governor

SDG Richard "Ritchie" Liboro

     Area Secretary

EDG Ma. Dolores "Dolly" Mallar

     Area Treasurer

EDG Vic Timenia

     Executive Area Director

EDG

     Area Director

EDG

         Assistant Governor

AG Lauro "Oyette" Maneja

         Assistant Governor

AG Ciony Pabellano