Roster of Members

RY 2012-2013

Emelita Amparo

School Proprietor

(12-99)

Southern Luzon College


Emma Apanay

Newspaper Publisher

(09-99)

Cavite Weekly Chronicle

Raul Apanay

Newspaper Publisher

(09-99)

Cavite Weekly Chronicle

1

2

3

Alvin Araki

Education Specialist (ret)

(12-09)

University of Hawaii


Pres. Domingo "Ding" Arias
Fast Food Franchise Holder
(14-99)
Lots A' Pizza - Rosario & Tanza

Donald Bascuguin

Support Staff

(12-12)

Southern Luzon College

4

5

6


Danilo Calayag

Support Staff

(12-12)

Southern Luzon College


Lilibeth Dela Raga
 


CP Evelyn Dominguez
Environmental
Law
(18-01)
Evelyn R. Dominguez Law Office

7

8

9


Teresita "Tess" Doneza
Fast Food Franchise Holder
(14-99)
Lots A' Pizza - Rosario & Tanza


Antonio "Ony" Ferrer
Member of House of Representatives
(15-02)

Province of Cavite


Loreto Ibarreta

Lawyer-Private Practitioner

(18-01)

Ibarreta Law Office

10

11

12


PP  Baby Amor "Amy" C. Llave
Banking-Branch Manager
(06-01)

Metrobank
- Cavite Economic Zone

PP Gaysol “Gay” Luna
Criminal Lawyer
(18-01)

Villaseca Law Office


PP Ismael "Maeng" M. Mercado
Anesthesiology - Emergency Medicine
(22-99)

Divine Grace Medical Center

13

14

15


IPP
Yvonne C. Sierra Nakazawa
Water Station & Trading
(27-99)

Keshra's Well Group of Companies


PP Ronilo "Nilo" Nepomuceno
Government - Accounting Services
(15-99)

Philippine Economict Zone Authority


Mary Joan Saquing Ocampo

Travel Agent

(27-03)

JoRoss Travel & Tours

16

17

18


Elmer Paguirigan

Civil Engineer

(04-06)

Scad Services Inc.


PP Roland Paita
Banking-Branch Manager
(06-01)

RCBC - EPZA Branch


Josephine Pareja
 

19

20

21


Wendy Reyes
 


PP Marni "Marni" Sy
Trucking Services
(27-99)
Timeless Trucking Service


PP Gabriel "Gabe" S. Trias, Jr.
Commercial Center Developer
(25-03)
The Village Commercial Center

22

23

24


Larry Valeroso
Fire Marshall
(24-02)

Philippine Economict Zone Authority


Norma "Nor" Valeroso
Non-Life Insurance Broker
(17-02)

The Premier Insurance & Surety Corp.

 

25

26

 

CLASSIFICATION BREAKDOWN

04-06

Civil Engineer

1

06-01

Banking - Branch Manager

2

09-99

Newpaper Publisher

2

12-09

Education Specialist

1

12-12

Education - Support Staff

2

12-99

Education - School Proprietor

1

14-99

Fast Food Franchise Holder

2

15-02

Government Service - House of Representatives

1

17-02

Non-Life Insurance Broker

1

18-01

Lawyer

3

20-01

Company Executive

1

22-99

Anesthesiology - Emergency Medicine

1

24-02

Fire Marshal

1

25-03

Commercial Center Developer

1

27-03

Travel Agent

1

27-99

Trucking Services

1

27-99

Water Station & Trading

1

 

TOTAL =

26

(Updated: August 30, 2012)